Privacy policy

LITHOME (all the private limited liability companies specified below are jointly and separately referred to as LITHOME) privacy policy (hereinafter – privacy policy) establishes the main conditions for the processing of your personal data:

  1. When you visit LITHOME website or the websites of real estate projects developed by LITHOME. Current websites:
    www.pilaitesparkas.lt
    www.justiniskiu18.lt/lt
    www.namaiprieliepu.lt
    www.visinoriai.lt
    www.lithome.lt
  2. When you visit the social network pages (Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin) of LITHOME or of real estate projects developed by LITHOME;
  3. When you send inquiries to LITHOME (via e-mail, social networks or via the inquiry form provided on the website);
  4. When you provide your information to LITHOME representatives during events (exhibitions, etc.).

Important: LITHOME reserves the right to change the contents of this privacy policy. Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read this privacy policy each time you carry out the actions specified above.

Your personal data is controlled by the following companies belonging to LITHOME group:

Company name Legal entity code
UAB Lithome 302939844
UAB Padvariškių namai 302735667
UAB Aušrinės butai 302695678
UAB Balsiai plius 302529083
UAB Ratoka 302669847
UAB Limoja 3038362418
UAB Topazo 302460210

Term of storage of your personal data

LITHOME will store your personal data for no more than 2 years calculated from the date of receipt of personal data. If you purchase real estate from LITHOME, your personal data will be stored for 10 years. Your personal data will be terminated upon the expiration of their term of storage.

Persons to whom your personal data may be transferred by LITHOME

  1. LITHOME employees;
  2. Law enforcement authorities in cases provided by the legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania;
  3. Persons whose services are used by LITHOME when carrying out its activities;
  4. Persons to whom your personal data is transferred upon your request or with your consent.

According to the procedures established by legal acts, and by considering the exceptions specified in them, you shall have the right to:

  1. receive information about your personal data which is processed by LITHOME;
  2. request LITHOME to correct your provided personal data;
  3. request LITHOME to delete your personal data;
  4. request LITHOME to transfer your personal data;
  5. withdraw your consent;
  6. dispute the use of your personal data;
  7. appeal against the use of your personal data to the State Data Protection Inspectorate.

Below you will find answers to the most important questions related to the processing of personal data when carrying out actions for which the protection of personal data is covered by this privacy policy.
We try to provide all the information that is important to you. If this privacy policy did not have the answers to relevant question related to the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise the rights specified above, please contact us via e-mail rasa@lithome.lt or address J. Kubiliaus str. 6, Vilnius and we will be happy to help you.

Information
for website users

This part of the privacy policy provides answers to the most important questions regarding the processing of your personal data, if you are a website user.

What information do you collect about me?

Internet protocol address (hereinafter – IP), device information, login information (website session date, time, duration, and other information stored in cookies).

Why are you collecting information about me?

For marketing purposes, and in order to provide you with the most relevant data, as well as ensure convenient and smooth use of the website.

How is my personal information collected?

By using cookies or from your submitted inquiry (for more information, see “Information for persons submitting inquiries to LITHOME”).

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text documents stored on your device when you are using the website (hereinafter – Cookies). Cookies are widely used for the websites to be able to work, or work more efficiently, and in order to provide information to website owners.
You can disable Cookies via your internet browser settings. However, disabling Cookies may prevent you from accessing LITHOME websites.

What cookies do you use?

  1. Strictly Necessary Cookies. These Cookies are necessary for the smooth functioning of the website. They grant access to certain features of the website, for example, enable to safely log in to the account created on the website.
  2. Analytical / Performance Cookies. These Cookies allow collecting data about the number of website visitors, the pages and content that the visitors usually choose to click on when browsing the website, as well as other information necessary to improve the functionality of the website. These Cookies collect only generalized information, not personal information.
  3. Functionality Cookies. These Cookies are used to recognize users when they return to the website. They enable to personalize the content of the website, remember user preferences, etc.
  4. Promotional / Third Party Cookies. With the help of these Cookies, information about the use of the website is used to provide the user with advertisements or other targeted information that may be relevant to the user.

What is the legal basis for the processing of my personal data? Your consent (which is considered to be given when you click on the “I accept” link provided on the website next to the notification about the use of cookies) and / or our legitimate interest.

Information
for social network users

This part of the privacy policy provides answers to the most important questions regarding the processing of your personal data, if you are a social network user.

Information which you provide on social networks (including messages, use of Like and Follow functions, and other communication) is controlled by the social network manager.

We recommend reading the privacy notifications of third parties provided below, and contacting the service provider directly if you have any questions on how they use your personal data:

  1. If you are a Facebook user: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation;
  2. If you are an Instagram user: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388;
  3. If you are a Linkedin user: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Information to persons who
send inquiries to Lithome

This part of the privacy policy provides answers to the most important questions regarding the processing of your personal data, if you are sending inquiries to LITHOME (via e-mail, social networks, or inquiry form provided on the website).

What personal data do you collect?

Name, surname, e-mail address, inquiry content (including inquiry subject and attachments), inquiry date, reply to the inquiry, telephone number, and other information provided by you.

Why are you collecting my personal data?

In order to provide you with relevant information, ensure the traceability of information in case of continuous communication, properly implement existing contractual relations, and/or ensure our legitimate interests.

What is the legal basis for the processing of my personal data?

Your consent (which is considered to be given when you submit an inquiry), agreement fulfilment, and / or our legitimate interest.

Information to persons who provided their information during events

This part of the privacy policy provides answers to the most important questions regarding the processing of your personal data, if you provided your personal data to LITHOME representatives during events (exhibitions, etc.).

What personal data do you collect?

Name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, information about the properties and price of real estate you are interested in, information about your marital status, and other information provided by you.

Why are you collecting my personal data?

For the purposes of marketing and real estate sales.

How are you collecting my personal data?

When you provide your information to LITHOME representatives during events (exhibitions, etc.).

What is the legal basis for the processing of my personal data?

Your consent.

Last update made on: 2018-07-03

C A R E F U L L Y   T H O U G H T - O U T   H O M E